প্রচ্ছদ গোপনীয়তার নীতি

গোপনীয়তার নীতি

Privacy Policy

What personal information can we collect from the parents that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you will be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you along side your experience.

When can we collect information?
We collect information from you once you register on our site, subscribe a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How can we use your information?
We may use the knowledge we collect from you once you register, make a purchase , sign up for our newsletter, answer a survey or marketing communication, surf the online site , or use certain other site features within the subsequent ways:
• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and merchandise offerings during which you’re most interested.
• to reinforce our website so on raised serve you.

How can we protect your information?
We don’t use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. we do not use Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is simply accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to remain the knowledge confidential. additionally , all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a selection of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to require care of the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
We don’t use cookies for tracking purposes you’ll like better to have your computer warn you whenever a cookie is being sent, otherwise you’ll like better to pack up all cookies. you’re doing this through your browser settings. Since browser could also be a touch different, inspect your browser’s Help Menu to seek out out the proper because of modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off .

Third-party disclosure
We don’t sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. this does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, goodbye as those parties suits keep this information confidential. we will also release information when it’s release is suitable to suits the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information could even be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

1.) DAA opt-out link: http://optout.aboutads.info/
2.) NAI opt-out link: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements are often summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. they’re put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users supported previous visits to our site and other sites on the online . Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting We, in conjunction with third-party vendors like Google use first-party cookies (such because the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such because the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you’ll opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page or by using the Google Analytics opt out Browser add on.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it involves the gathering of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents on top of things . The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. we do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law within the us and thus the concepts they include have played an enormous role within the event of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and therefore the way they need to be implemented is critical to suits the numerous privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we’ll take the next responsive action, should a knowledge breach occur:
We will notify you via email • Within 1 business day We also suits the Individual Redress Principle which needs that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to stay to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to research and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act could also be a law that sets the principles for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to possess emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address so as to: To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we suits the following:
• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses. • Identify the message as an ad in some reasonable way. • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters. • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used . • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly. • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the lowest of each email.

If at any time you’d wish to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you’ll email us at [email protected] which we’ll promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Update

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: 1 june, 2019.

Should we update, amend or make any changes to our privacy policy, those changes are getting to be posted here.